Alexanders Prestige of York

write review
updated on 22 June 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 13 h 7 min.
1 day 13 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALEXANDERS PRESTIGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
ALEXANDER HOUSE BAR LANE, YO51 9LS, Roecliffe, North Yorkshire
Company Number
05501999
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Unipart Car Care Centres
VAT Number
GB-865683280
SIC Code
30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
07 Jul 2005
Previous addresses
Suites 5 & 6 the Printworks Hey Road Barrow Clitheroe Lancashire BB7 9WB

Description

If you are looking for a place to fix your car, ALEXANDERS PRESTIGE LTD YORK ROECLIFFE is where you need to go. ALEXANDERS PRESTIGE LTD YORK ROECLIFFE provides garage services such as: Wheel alignment, Car Air Conditioning, Engine Diagnostics and many others. ALEXANDERS PRESTIGE LTD YORK ROECLIFFE in YORK, UNIT 1 BRICKYARD ROAD, BAR LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BOROUGHBRIDGE, YO51 9NS is the perfect place to get your car fixed.


Company description
Alexanders Prestige was founded in 2005 by long term friends Alexander Brimelow and Andrew North following their successful careers in the premium sector of the motor industry. Alexanders Prestige are market leaders in sourcing and supplying all makes of prestige, sports and 4x4 vehicles. 2008 saw a significant investment for Alexanders when our new purpose built 22, 000 square foot dealership was opened in Boroughbridge North Yorkshire and houses each of our carefully selected vehicles inside a bespoke heated showroom. This incredible new dealership also features a full in house aftercare centre which incorporates a state of the art workshop and body care facility.
Alexanders Prestige firmly believe that customer service is paramount and that exceeding customer expectations whilst offering exceptional value for money is the key to running a successful business. This has been shown in the many awards we have won including Best Medium Size Business and Entrepreneur of the Year Awards. In addition to sales and service we also specialize in selling cars on behalf of our clients.
Let us take away the worry for you and help to achieve a higher resale price through our bespoke brokerage service. We hope you find what your looking for on our website, but if for any reason we haven`t feel free to let us utilise our vast network of contacts within the automotive industry to source the perfect vehicle for you. We specialize in locating both new and used vehicles of any make or model so please feel free to speak to one of our dedicated sales team for more information.
Keywords:
Car Dealers, Transportation Equipment Manufacturer
Services
car repairs, mot test, car servicing, mot testing, tyre dealers, tyre fitting, tyre repairs, tyre services, tyres, car puncture repairs, car batteries, battery servicing, brakes repairs, brakes & clutches, car brakes, exhaust systems, breakdown recovery, car diagnostics, car engine tuning & conversion, car engines, car electrics, engine diagnostics, vehicle tracking, wheel alignment, wheel balancing, wheel repairs, car air conditioning, clutch repairs, gear boxes, petrol engines, diesel engines, windscreens, window tinting, alloy wheel refurbishment, alloy wheel repairs, bumper repairs, car accident repairs, car body repairs, car restoration, car scratch repairs, car spraying, dent removal, Garage Services, Car Repair, Finance
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Alexanders Prestige of York is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 238 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Alexanders Prestige of York!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby BookMyGarage branches and dealers

  1. Grendon Road
    B14 4QZ  Birmingham
  2. 660 Great Cambridge Road
    EN1 3WX  Enfield
  3. Honda House Felixstowe Road
    IP10 0DE  Ipswich
  4. Atlantic Close
    SA7 9FJ  Swansea Enterprise Park
  5. Tremains Road
    CF31 1TZ  Bridgend