Dossor Group, York

Dossor Group
Heworth House, Melrosegate
YO31 0RP York - Heworth
North Yorkshire England
01904 435988
01904 438005
01904 435988

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN DOSSOR & PARTNERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
45 GREENFIELD PARK DRIVE, YO31 1JB, YORK, North Yorkshire
Company Number
01255850
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
JOHN DOSSOR & PARTNERS COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Apr 1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Heworth House Melrosegate Heworth York YO31 0RP

Description

Founded in York in 1944 the Dossor Group is a complete multi-disciplinary practice of consulting engineers, building designers and building surveyors.

  1. Projects
  2. Services

Company description
A complete package of skills and expertise all under one roof - Civil & Structural Engineering, Mechanical & Electrical Engineering, Building Services Engineering, Building Design, Building Surveying, Planning Supervisor, Expert Witness.
Client needs and requirements are our number one priority. We are keen to take full responsibility for the whole of your project or any part of a project that may benefit from the use of our wide ranging skills and practical experience.
Keywords:
Architects, Building Surveyors, Surveying, Building Surveying, Engineering Design, Engineering Structures, Building Survey, Structural Design, Building Consultancy, Structural Analysis, Engineering, Consulting Engineers, Structural Engineers, Services, University, Engineers, Consultants, Industrial, Consulting, Expertise, Project, Technical, Structural, Mechanical, Skills, Structural Systems, Client, Administration, Laboratories, Historic, Sector, Civils, Huntington, Dosser, Dossor
Services
Architectural Services, Structural Engineering, Civil Engineering, Electrical Services, Building, Refurbishment, Groups
Dossor Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Dossor Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 HARRISON STREET
    YO31 1DG  York
  2. 72 HEWORTH GREEN
    YO31 7TQ  York
  3. Hallfield Road
    YO31 7XG  York
  4. Ridings House, Hallfield Road
    YO31 7XG  York
  5. 31 Stockton Lane
    YO31 1BP  York
  6. RAYLOR CNTR, JAMES ST
    YO10 3DW  York
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies