Jordeson Timber, York

write review
updated on 22 June 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 13 h 9 min.
1 day 13 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
T P JORDESON & COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
53A THE TANNERY, LAWRENCE STREET, YO10 3WH, YORK, North Yorkshire
Company Number
02382646
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/10/2000 - DORMAN AND BRIGGS HOLDINGS LIMITED
15/04/1998 - DORMAN AND BRIGGS LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
11 May 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Jordeson Timber has been involved importing timber into the UK and Ireland for over 175 years. Over the years we have built up a strong and reliable supply base with a wide cross section of sawmills and planing mills throughout Europe and Canada. This broad supply base allows us to satisfy a wide variety of softwood timber requirements; be it from our "pick a pack" landed UK stocks, or more specific customer needs delivered direct from the mill. Our customer base is equally diverse, from half loads to boatloads, servicing manufacturers and merchants throughout the UK.


Keywords:
Building Materials, Timber Merchants, Building Materials Agents, Timber Importers, Timber Importers & Agents
Products
joinery redwood, packaging timber, sectional building material, birch, glulam beams, decking, battens, carcassing, Timber
Jordeson Timber is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Jordeson Timber!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. James St
    YO10 3WW  York
    01904 436630
  2. Charlotte Street
    YO10 3WW  York
    +44 1904 436630
  3. Charlotte Street, Via James Street
    YO10 3WW  York
    01904 436630
  4. James Street
    YO10 3DW  York
    01904 414929
  5. Foss Islands Road
    YO31 7UY  York
    01904 638742
  6. 110 Fishergate
    YO10 4BB  York
    01904 622234
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies