Kinfauns Veterinary Centre, York

write review
updated on 25 July 2018

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:45
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:45
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:45
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:45
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:45
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 58 min.
16 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
KINFAUNS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
LEEMAN HOUSE, HOLGATE PARK DRIVE, YO26 4GB, YORK, North Yorkshire
Company Number
06550173
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/04/2008 - THE KINFAUNS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
75000 - Veterinary activities
Date of Incorporation
31 Mar 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

All our staff are naturally animal lovers and we want to give your pets the best possible care, attention and treatment available. That is why Kinfauns is a Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons accredited practice, under the RCVS Practice Standards scheme


Company description
Our practice was established over 50 years ago with the main surgery at Little Clacton originally being situated the other side of our entrance drive. In 1989 we designed and moved to our present building, where we are able to provide our clients with spacious facilities, ample car parking, up to date equipment and a dedicated caring team of professional staff.
Keywords:
Veterinarian, Veterinary Surgery, Vets, Veterinary Surgeons, Animal Health, Animal Disease, Veterinary Practitioners, Veterinary, Veterinary Care, Veterinary Surgeons & Practitioners, Veterinary Services, Animal Health Care, Animal
Services
Pet Services
Kinfauns Veterinary Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Kinfauns Veterinary Centre

4.6 from 5

Good

296 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Kinfauns Veterinary Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Leeman House, Holgate Park Drive
    YO26 4GB  York
    01706 363900
  2. Leeman House Station Business Park, Holgate Park Drive
    YO26 4GB  York
    01858 462839
  3. Leeman House Station Business Park, Holgate Park Drive
    YO26 4GB  York
    020 7223 7003
  4. Leeman House Station Business Park, Holgate Park Drive
    YO26 4GB  York
    01257 483161
  5. Leeman House Station Business Park, Holgate Park Drive
    YO26 4GB  York
    01562 740517
  6. Leeman House, Station Business Park, Holgate Park Drive
    YO26 4GB  York
    0161 830 0483
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies