Rose Bower Garage Limited, York

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
ROSE BOWER GARAGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON LINK, YO30 4WG, YORK, North Yorkshire England
Company Number
04809226
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/05/2005 - ROSE BOWER GARAGE VEHICLE SALES LTD
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
24 Jun 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Lawrence House James Nicolson Link York YO30 4WG United Kingdom
Lawrence House James Nicolson Link Clifton Moor York YO30 4WG United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Petrol Station, Automotive Fuel Retail
Services
Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Vehicle Repair
Categories
Used Car Dealers, Used Car Sales
Rose Bower Garage Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rose Bower Garage Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
    YO30 4WG  York
  2. LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON LINK
    YO30 4WG  York
  3. James Nicolson Link
    YO30 4XG  York
  4. 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor
    YO30 4XG  York
    01943 608355
  5. Clifton Moor Gate
    YO30 4WR  York
    01904 376736
  6. Clifton Moor Gate
    YO30 4WR  York
    01904 275344
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies